Skip to content
Home / UGC rates / Finance UGC rates / TikTok
TikTok UGC rates

TikTok finance UGC rates in 2026

A typical TikTok finance creator charges $150 for a 15 to 30 second UGC video ($100 to $250) and $60 to post a sponsored video on their own account. That is our model run on the median of 2,843 followers among 106 TikTok finance creators in our 31 October 2026 index snapshot.

TikTok finance rates by follower quartile

Creatorfollowers and tierUGC video, 15 to 30sproductionVideoposted, Finance & B2B factorPhoto carouselposted, Finance & B2B factorSeries of 3 videosposted, Finance & B2B factor
Bottom quarter977 followers, nano tier$150$100 to $250$60$40 to $85$35$25 to $50$155$105 to $215
Median creator2,843 followers, nano tier$150$100 to $250$60$40 to $85$35$25 to $50$155$105 to $215
Top quarter9,203 followers, micro tier$225$150 to $350$150$105 to $210$90$65 to $125$380$265 to $530

2026 planning estimates from our calculator model and public rate cards. Follower figures are real, from our 31 October 2026 index snapshot. Posted figures use the Finance & B2B factor (1.35x). Production columns are our UGC rate model, which prices by follower tier only: it has no niche or country input. Posted columns are our influencer engine at platform-typical engagement, organic use and no exclusivity. How these rates are modelled.

The follower ladder

AudiencefollowersCreators at or aboveTikTok financeTikTok videoposted, organicSame, 3 months paid adsx1.4 rights factorUGC video, 15 to 30sproduction
1,000nano tier75%$60$40 to $85$60$40 to $85$150$100 to $250
5,000micro tier38%$80$55 to $115$115$80 to $160$225$150 to $350
10,000micro tier23%$140$95 to $195$195$135 to $270$225$150 to $350
50,000mid tier2.8%$690$480 to $960$960$670 to $1,350$375$250 to $600

What sets TikTok finance apart

This segment gets its own page because it does not look like finance as a whole. The TikTok median is 2,843 followers against 1,547 for every finance creator we index, 84% higher, and 38% of TikTok finance creators have 5,000 or more followers against 27% across the niche.

On production the difference does not change the quote: 2,843 and 9,203 followers put the TikTok median and top quarter in the nano and micro tiers, as the niche's 1,547 and 5,350 do, so a 15 to 30 second video is $150 at the median either way. The gap shows further up: 23% of TikTok finance creators clear 10,000 followers against 14% across the niche, so the posted rates in the ladder below are easier to reach here.

For TikTok finance creators, Spark Ads, TikTok's version of whitelisting, is a separate 30% line in the production model: $45 per video at the median tier, on top of $40 for 3 months of paid usage. On the posted side, adding 3 months of paid ads does not move the median creator's price: at 2,843 followers the $65 platform floor already applies, and the engine's 1.4x rights factor works on the audience fee, not on the floor.

106 of the 560 finance creators in our index are on TikTok (19%). Instagram holds 454, with a median of 1,361 followers, so a brief that can run on either platform has 4.3 times the supply on Instagram. Every posted figure here carries the engine's Finance & B2B factor of 1.35.

From a budget to a creator list

Know the rate. Now find the creators.

Describe the creators you need in plain English. UGC Agent searches Instagram and TikTok, scores each creator against your brief, and hands you an outreach-ready list. 3-day free trial. Cancel anytime. Every creator shows in full during the trial; emails unlock when the paid plan starts.