TikTok finance rates by follower quartile
| Creatorfollowers and tier | UGC video, 15 to 30sproduction | Videoposted, Finance & B2B factor | Photo carouselposted, Finance & B2B factor | Series of 3 videosposted, Finance & B2B factor |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottom quarter977 followers, nano tier | $150$100 to $250 | $60$40 to $85 | $35$25 to $50 | $155$105 to $215 |
| Median creator2,843 followers, nano tier | $150$100 to $250 | $60$40 to $85 | $35$25 to $50 | $155$105 to $215 |
| Top quarter9,203 followers, micro tier | $225$150 to $350 | $150$105 to $210 | $90$65 to $125 | $380$265 to $530 |
2026 planning estimates from our calculator model and public rate cards. Follower figures are real, from our 31 October 2026 index snapshot. Posted figures use the Finance & B2B factor (1.35x). Production columns are our UGC rate model, which prices by follower tier only: it has no niche or country input. Posted columns are our influencer engine at platform-typical engagement, organic use and no exclusivity. How these rates are modelled.
The follower ladder
| Audiencefollowers | Creators at or aboveTikTok finance | TikTok videoposted, organic | Same, 3 months paid adsx1.4 rights factor | UGC video, 15 to 30sproduction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000nano tier | 75% | $60$40 to $85 | $60$40 to $85 | $150$100 to $250 |
| 5,000micro tier | 38% | $80$55 to $115 | $115$80 to $160 | $225$150 to $350 |
| 10,000micro tier | 23% | $140$95 to $195 | $195$135 to $270 | $225$150 to $350 |
| 50,000mid tier | 2.8% | $690$480 to $960 | $960$670 to $1,350 | $375$250 to $600 |
What sets TikTok finance apart
This segment gets its own page because it does not look like finance as a whole. The TikTok median is 2,843 followers against 1,547 for every finance creator we index, 84% higher, and 38% of TikTok finance creators have 5,000 or more followers against 27% across the niche.
On production the difference does not change the quote: 2,843 and 9,203 followers put the TikTok median and top quarter in the nano and micro tiers, as the niche's 1,547 and 5,350 do, so a 15 to 30 second video is $150 at the median either way. The gap shows further up: 23% of TikTok finance creators clear 10,000 followers against 14% across the niche, so the posted rates in the ladder below are easier to reach here.
For TikTok finance creators, Spark Ads, TikTok's version of whitelisting, is a separate 30% line in the production model: $45 per video at the median tier, on top of $40 for 3 months of paid usage. On the posted side, adding 3 months of paid ads does not move the median creator's price: at 2,843 followers the $65 platform floor already applies, and the engine's 1.4x rights factor works on the audience fee, not on the floor.
106 of the 560 finance creators in our index are on TikTok (19%). Instagram holds 454, with a median of 1,361 followers, so a brief that can run on either platform has 4.3 times the supply on Instagram. Every posted figure here carries the engine's Finance & B2B factor of 1.35.