Skip to content
Home / UGC rates / Home UGC rates / TikTok
TikTok UGC rates

TikTok home UGC rates in 2026

A typical TikTok home creator charges $150 for a 15 to 30 second UGC video ($100 to $250) and $60 to post a sponsored video on their own account. That is our model run on the median of 2,038 followers among 239 TikTok home creators in our 31 October 2026 index snapshot.

TikTok home rates by follower quartile

Creatorfollowers and tierUGC video, 15 to 30sproductionVideoposted, Parenting & home factorPhoto carouselposted, Parenting & home factorSeries of 3 videosposted, Parenting & home factor
Bottom quarter1,046 followers, nano tier$150$100 to $250$60$40 to $85$35$25 to $50$155$105 to $215
Median creator2,038 followers, nano tier$150$100 to $250$60$40 to $85$35$25 to $50$155$105 to $215
Top quarter7,609 followers, micro tier$225$150 to $350$90$65 to $130$55$40 to $75$235$165 to $325

2026 planning estimates from our calculator model and public rate cards. Follower figures are real, from our 31 October 2026 index snapshot. Posted figures use the Parenting & home factor (1x). Production columns are our UGC rate model, which prices by follower tier only: it has no niche or country input. Posted columns are our influencer engine at platform-typical engagement, organic use and no exclusivity. How these rates are modelled.

The follower ladder

AudiencefollowersCreators at or aboveTikTok homeTikTok videoposted, organicSame, 3 months paid adsx1.4 rights factorUGC video, 15 to 30sproduction
1,000nano tier77%$60$40 to $85$60$40 to $85$150$100 to $250
5,000micro tier34%$60$40 to $85$85$60 to $120$225$150 to $350
10,000micro tier20%$100$70 to $145$145$100 to $200$225$150 to $350
50,000mid tier5.4%$510$355 to $710$710$500 to $1,000$375$250 to $600

What sets TikTok home apart

This segment gets its own page because it does not look like home as a whole. The TikTok median is 2,038 followers against 1,277 for every home creator we index, 60% higher, and 34% of TikTok home creators have 5,000 or more followers against 18% across the niche.

On production that gap moves the quote: at the top quarter, 7,609 TikTok followers is micro tier at $225, where the niche's top quarter of 3,339 is nano at $150. A brief that budgets from the niche-wide figure will under-budget TikTok creators.

For TikTok home creators, Spark Ads, TikTok's version of whitelisting, is a separate 30% line in the production model: $45 per video at the median tier, on top of $40 for 3 months of paid usage. On the posted side, adding 3 months of paid ads does not move the median creator's price: at 2,038 followers the $60 platform floor already applies, and the engine's 1.4x rights factor works on the audience fee, not on the floor.

239 of the 1,717 home creators in our index are on TikTok (14%). Instagram holds 1,478, with a median of 1,226 followers, so a brief that can run on either platform has 6.2 times the supply on Instagram. The engine applies no home premium (Parenting & home, factor 1).

From a budget to a creator list

Know the rate. Now find the creators.

Describe the creators you need in plain English. UGC Agent searches Instagram and TikTok, scores each creator against your brief, and hands you an outreach-ready list. 3-day free trial. Cancel anytime. Every creator shows in full during the trial; emails unlock when the paid plan starts.