TikTok home rates by follower quartile
| Creatorfollowers and tier | UGC video, 15 to 30sproduction | Videoposted, Parenting & home factor | Photo carouselposted, Parenting & home factor | Series of 3 videosposted, Parenting & home factor |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bottom quarter1,046 followers, nano tier | $150$100 to $250 | $60$40 to $85 | $35$25 to $50 | $155$105 to $215 |
| Median creator2,038 followers, nano tier | $150$100 to $250 | $60$40 to $85 | $35$25 to $50 | $155$105 to $215 |
| Top quarter7,609 followers, micro tier | $225$150 to $350 | $90$65 to $130 | $55$40 to $75 | $235$165 to $325 |
2026 planning estimates from our calculator model and public rate cards. Follower figures are real, from our 31 October 2026 index snapshot. Posted figures use the Parenting & home factor (1x). Production columns are our UGC rate model, which prices by follower tier only: it has no niche or country input. Posted columns are our influencer engine at platform-typical engagement, organic use and no exclusivity. How these rates are modelled.
The follower ladder
| Audiencefollowers | Creators at or aboveTikTok home | TikTok videoposted, organic | Same, 3 months paid adsx1.4 rights factor | UGC video, 15 to 30sproduction |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1,000nano tier | 77% | $60$40 to $85 | $60$40 to $85 | $150$100 to $250 |
| 5,000micro tier | 34% | $60$40 to $85 | $85$60 to $120 | $225$150 to $350 |
| 10,000micro tier | 20% | $100$70 to $145 | $145$100 to $200 | $225$150 to $350 |
| 50,000mid tier | 5.4% | $510$355 to $710 | $710$500 to $1,000 | $375$250 to $600 |
What sets TikTok home apart
This segment gets its own page because it does not look like home as a whole. The TikTok median is 2,038 followers against 1,277 for every home creator we index, 60% higher, and 34% of TikTok home creators have 5,000 or more followers against 18% across the niche.
On production that gap moves the quote: at the top quarter, 7,609 TikTok followers is micro tier at $225, where the niche's top quarter of 3,339 is nano at $150. A brief that budgets from the niche-wide figure will under-budget TikTok creators.
For TikTok home creators, Spark Ads, TikTok's version of whitelisting, is a separate 30% line in the production model: $45 per video at the median tier, on top of $40 for 3 months of paid usage. On the posted side, adding 3 months of paid ads does not move the median creator's price: at 2,038 followers the $60 platform floor already applies, and the engine's 1.4x rights factor works on the audience fee, not on the floor.
239 of the 1,717 home creators in our index are on TikTok (14%). Instagram holds 1,478, with a median of 1,226 followers, so a brief that can run on either platform has 6.2 times the supply on Instagram. The engine applies no home premium (Parenting & home, factor 1).